Organizing Committee

President of the Joint Meeting

Michio Hongo
Tohoku University

Congress Governor of the Joint Meeting

Tetsuya Mine
Tokai University

President of the 5th ANMA

Hiroto Miwa
Hyogo College of Medicine

President of the 19th JSNM

Shin Fukudo
Tohoku University

Local Organizing Committee

Tetsuo Arakawa
Osaka City University
Tomiyasu Arisawa
Kanazawa Medical University
Kazuma Fujimoto
Saga Medical School
Ken Haruma
Kawasaki Medical School
Kazuhide Higuchi
Osaka Medical College
Masatoshi Hori
The University of Tokyo
Akio Inui
Kagoshima University Graduate School of Medicine
Takashi Joh
Nagoya City University Graduate School of Medical Sciences
Hiroshi Kaneko
Hoshigaoka Maternity Hospital
Mototsugu Kato
National Hospital Organization Hakodate Hospital
Yoshikazu Kinoshita
Shimane University
Motoyasu Kusano
Gunma University Hospital
Kentaro Sugano
Jichi Medical University
Toshiro Sugiyama
University of Toyama
Hidekazu Suzuki
Keio University School of Medicine
Hiroshi Takeda
Hokkaido University
Koji Yakabi
Saitama Medical Center, Saitama Medical University

Steering Committee

Toshimi Chiba
Iwate Medical University
Yasuhiro Fujiwara
Osaka City University
Katsuhiko Iwakiri
Nippon Medical School
Takeshi Kamiya
Nagoya City University Graduate School of Medical Sciences
Kunio Kasugai
Aichi Medical University
Akihito Nagahara
Juntendo University Shizuoka Hospital
Atsushi Nakajima
Yokohama City University
Toshikatsu Okumura
Asahikawa Medical University
Akiko Shiotani
Kawasaki Medical School

Program Committee

Seiji Futagami
Nippon Medical School
Mariko Hojo
Juntendo University School of Medicine
Motoyori Kanazawa
Tohoku University Graduate School of Medicine
Osamu Kawamura
Gunma University Hospital
Noriaki Manabe
Kawasaki Medical School
Tatsuhiro Masaoka
Keio University School of Medicine
Koji Nakata
Jikei University School of Medicine
Tadayuki Oshima
Hyogo College of Medicine
Tsuyoshi Suzuki
Tohto College of Health Sciences
Kazunari Tominaga
Osaka Medical College
Toshihiko Tomita
Hyogo College of Medicine

Overseas Faculty

Philip Abraham
India
Young-Tae Bak
Korea
Giovanni Barbara
Italy
Chi-Sen Chang
Taiwan
Min-Hu Chen
China
William D. Chey
USA
Myung-Gyu Choi
Korea
Suck Chei Choi
Korea
Andrew Chua Seng Boon
Malaysia
Douglas A. Drossman
USA
Xiucai Fang
China
Ricard Farré
Belgium
Ronnie Fass
USA
Uday C. Ghoshal
India
Sutep Gonlachanvit
Thailand
Beverley Greenwood-Van Meerveld
USA
Kok-Ann Gwee
Singapore
Xiao-Hua Hou
China
Nayoung Kim
Korea
Dong Ho Lee
Korea
Kwang Jae Lee
Korea
Oh Young Lee
Korea
Chin-Liang Lu
Taiwan
Sanjiv Mahadeva
Malaysia
Hyojin Park
Korea
Jung Ho Park
Korea
Shaman Rajindrajith
Sri Lanka
Poong-Lyul Rhee
Korea
Jose D. Sollano
Philippines
Rhonda F. Souza
USA
Ami D. Sperber
Israel
Ari Fahrial Syam
Indonesia
Jan Tack
Belgium
Nicholas J. Talley
Australia
Victoria Tan
Hong Kong
Justin C.Y. Wu
Hong Kong

alphabetical order

PAGE TOP